Skip to content

Faculty & Staff

ProgramNumbersWebsite
TransportationTel: 801-567-8840auxiliaryservices.jordandistrict.org/
transportation
AudiologyTel: 801-567-8505
Fax: 801-567-8503
specialed.jordandistrict.org/services/
audiology
Health ServicesTel: 801-567-8515
Fax: 801-567-8521
healthservices.jordandistrict.org
Child Development Center/
Preschool
Tel: 801-567-8510
Fax: 801-567-8523
jcdc.jordandistrict.org

KSHS Administration

Courtney Titus Principal
Teri Griffiths Assistant Principal
Karl McKenzie Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Katie Corsi Administrative Assistant
Jessica Sablan Office Clerk
Shaylee Sorensen Assistant

Speech & Language Pathologists

Margaret Crockett Speech Pathologist
Susie Cuzme Speech Pathologist
Carrie Davidson Instructional Assistant
Jayden Dummar Speech Technician
Samantha Hansen Speech Pathologist
Bonnie Ulmer Speech Pathologist

Nurses

Elisha Chan Nurse
Amanda Inkley Nurse
Lauri Lund Nurse
Jessica Pointon Nurse
Liz Wilson Nurse

Room 102

Leah Adams Instructional Assistant
Monica Murdock Instructional Assistant
Amanda Patten-Barney Instructional Assistant
Elizabeth Steeneck Instructional Assistant
Kallie Timothy Teacher
Anna Wilson Instructional Assistant

Room 103

Colm Luker Instructional Assistant
Tara Taylor Instructional Assistant
Eden Withers Teacher

Room 104

Alexa Allen Teacher
Cammie Craig Instructional Assistant
Joseph Vasquez Instructional Assistant

Room 105

Christy Barkdull Instructional Assistant
Jeff Barkdull Teacher
Amanda Diaz Instructional Assistant

Room 106

Bonnie Barber Instructional Assistant
Liz Burggraaf Instructional Assistant
Robin Nielsen Teacher
Charlene Swindells Instructional Assistant
Ian Wilkinson Instructional Assistant

Room 110

Linda Attaway Instructional Assistant
Carrie Bowles Instructional Assistant
Jaylynne Moyeda Instructional Assistant
Stephanie Schaugaard Instructional Assistant
Candi Woolley Teacher

Room 111

Janette Barton Instructional Assistant
Lisa Del Toro Instructional Assistant
Mary Moriarty Teacher

Room 112

Leisa Frandsen Instructional Assistant
Silvina Lee Teacher
Greta Wallis Instructional Assistant

Room 113

Jossie Barkdull Instructional Assistant
Terra Rhiannon Instructional Assistant
Trisha Wyatt Teacher

Room 201

Virginia Frese Instructional Assistant
Jamie Murdock Instructional Assistant
Mindy Sharp Instructional Assistant
Nikki Vogt Instructional Assistant
Tina Walters Teacher

Room 202 AM

Jessica Hendrickson Instructional Assistant
Cammie Larsen Teacher
Carrie Payton Instructional Assistant

Room 202 PM

Jenna Cloward Instructional Assistant
Carrie Payton Instructional Assistant
Jenny Pedler Teacher

Room 203

Zahraa Albaghdady Instructional Assistant
Emily Ford Teacher
Isabelle Gately Instructional Assistant
Shannon Santos Instructional Assistant

Room 204

Josie Barton Teacher
Manger Guillen Instructional Assistant
Keisha Jolley Instructional Assistant
Loren Ruiz Instructional Assistant

Room 205

Lexi Bailey Instructional Assistant
Michelle Cameron Instructional Assistant
Susan Fitzgerald Teacher
Collin Stewart Instructional Assistant

Room 206

Rachel Christensen Instructional Assistant
Kyanne Matheson Teacher
Wendy Warren Instructional Assistant
Amelia Yancey Instructional Assistant

Room 208

Morgan Bostic Instructional Assistant
Gabrielle Evans Teacher
Channa Gray Instructional Assistant
Angela Raddon Instructional Assistant

Room 209

Whitney Allen Instructional Assistant
Jennifer Ducourant Instructional Assistant
Jessica Peterson Instructional Assistant
Brecka Scott Teacher

Room 211

Jennifer Millgate Instructional Assistant
Brittany Nyland Instructional Assistant
Annair Petty Instructional Assistant
Suzanne Sphar Instructional Assistant
Amy White Teacher

Room 212

Toni Bailey Instructional Assistant
Kaiya Hanzelka Instructional Assistant
Joanna Larson Teacher
Audrey Secrist Instructional Assistant

Room 213

Taralee Enger Instructional Assistant
Ali Haag Teacher
Teresa Medici Instructional Assistant
Debbie Moon Instructional Assistant
Jana White Instructional Assistant

Room 214

Loralyn Alden Instructional Assistant
Jason Gorbhan Instructional Assistant
Angel Scharman Instructional Assistant
Kamrie Sherratt Instructional Assistant
Natalie Smith Teacher

Room 215

Samson Barlow Instructional Assistant
Julie Bottoms Instructional Assistant
Emily Griffith Teacher
Savana Marshall Instructional Assistant
Hannah Newbrough Instructional Assistant

Cafeteria

Jennifer Farnworth Nutrition Manager
Jordan Orlandi Nutrition Worker
Cynthia Thompson Nutrition Worker
Aimee West Nutrition Clerk

Custodial Staff

Scot Newbrough Night Custodian
Autumn Penney Head Custodian
Justin Smith Lead Custodian

Adapted PE

Jenni Eyre Teacher
Mia Penrose Instructional Assistant
Janel Van Dyke Adaptive Physical Education Teacher

OT/PT

Marti Beesley Instructional Assistant
Lori Heaton Occupational Therapist
Kristen Schoonover Physical Therapist
Melissa Townsend Occupational Therapist
Shelley Woeste Physical Therapist

Music

Cassie Bringhurst Teacher