Skip to content

Faculty & Staff

BUILDING DIRECTORY

801-567-8840

PHONE FAX
Kauri Sue Hamilton - 2827 W. 13400 S. Riverton, UT 84065 801-567-8500 801-567-8503
 Transportation  801-567-8840
Audiology Program 801-567-8505 801-567-8503
Health Services 801-567-8515 801-567-8521
Child Development Center/Preschool 801-567-8510 801-567-8523

E-MAIL DIRECTORY

KSHS Administration
Rita Bouillon, Principal
Sheldon Russell, Assistant Principal
Teri Griffiths, Assistant Principal
Special Ed Placement Office
Susan Sudbury , Placement Specialist
Health Services
Kami Ridd, Coordinator
Teresa Abbott, Health Services Secretary
Ruth Hendriksen, Branch, Outreach Secretary
Jillian Watkins, Eligibility Specilaist
KSHS Office Staff
Katie Corsi, Head Secretary
Silvia Wilkinson, Clerk
Audiology
Lynette Roper, Team Leader
Kathy Olympia
Robin Asmar
Jenny Pedersen
Tammy McIntyre  - Assistant
Child Development Center
Debbie Ballard, Director
Bekkah Friant, Secretary
Brandee Torkelsen, Secretary
Lana Santarosa, Secretary
Speech & Language Pathologists
Susan Barb, SLP
Bonnie Ulmer, SLP
Tyrell Janiga, SLP
Carrie Davidson
SMAC
Korbi BreyMusic Therapy
Maddie Nelson
Psychologist
Taryn Nickic-Springer
Nurses
Carla Hooyer, RN
Elizabeth Bradshaw, RN
Jessica Pointon, RN
Lindsay Moffat, RN
Alan Droegemeier, RN
Adaptive PE
Martha Stinson
Jenni Eyre
Joseph Vasquez
Therapists
Lori Heaton, OT
Melissa Townsend, OT
Shelly Woeste, PT
Hailee Baryshnikov - PT
Kindergarten Team
Cammie Larsen, Team Leader
Carrie Payton
Laurie Tuckfield
Jessica Hendrickson - part time
Room 205
Jackie Nye, Team Leader
Leslie Sundblom
Joseph Vasquez
Tracy Carlson
Room 208
Tristyn Farrington, Team Leader
Trish Brown
Angela Raddon
Debbie Ridley
Brittany Jones - part time
Marissa Sieloff-Pyle - part time
Room 204
Natalie J. Smith, Team Leader
Channa Gray
Ashley Parker
Yanina Leon - part time
Room 202
Joanna Eatchel, Team Leader
Laurie Tuckfield
Amy Wright
Jessi Rich
Jentry Johnson
Room 212
Emily Darby, Team Leader
Julie Bottoms
Chelsey Mestas
Mallory Barker  - part time
Maddie Memmott - part time
Room 201
Randi Oliver, Team Leader
Jana White
Marti Beesley
Nikki Conk
Room 101
Jenny Pedler, Team Leader
Debbie Moon
Shirley Jolley
Jeanna Lewis - part time
Room 210
Ann Froebe, Team Leader
Nancy Drake
Jenifer Workman
Gabi Jones
Charlene Swindells - part time
Room 104
Susan Fitzgerald, Team Leader
Natalie Smith
Michelle Cameron
Collin Stewart
Brittany Nyland - part time
Room 209
Ali Haag - Team Leader
Jenny Hansen
Robin Nielson
Loryn Gilgen
Teresa Peacock - part time
Room 206
Kyanne Matheson, Team Leader
DeeDee Clough
Wendy Warren
Hannah Spray
Rachel Christensen - part time
Room 106
Candi Woolley, Team Leader
Jenni Eyre, Team Leader
Kailey Cotterman
Jamie Murdock
Brennen Katsos
Carrie Payton
Alexa Allen - part time
Room 213
Eileen Jensen, Team Leader
Dakota King
Amelia Yancey
Harrison Rapport
Amanda Diaz
Haylee Warren - part time
Room 103
Mary Moriarty , Team Leader
Carrie Bowles
Janette Barton
Room 102
Kathy Cannon, Team Leader
Paula Bowthorpe
Suzanne Sphar
Elizabeth Johnson - part time
Room 105
Jeff Barkdull, Team Leader
Christy Barkdull
Jennafer Jendryka - part time
Rylee Brown - part time
Room 203
Beau Burningham, Team Leader
Erika Shaw
Bailey Oldroyd
Karla Glodowski - part time
Shaylee Staker - part time
Nutrition Services
Jennifer Farnworth, Manager
Amieelynn West , Clerk
Charlotte Longmore
Chihiro Larsen
Custodial Staff
Jeremy Peart, Head Custodian
Stacie Robertson - Lead Custodian
Dawn Johnson, Laundry